?

Log in

Kay ★
05 December 2009 @ 11:22 pm
about my pictures:
some of my pictures were googled and/or taken off tumblr. i forgot the source for some pictures i got, so if you happen to see any pictures you think is yours, just let me know and i'll credit you properly! or if you want them to be removed, say the word and its done. :D

***
Jdrama&movie track list. *last updated Oct 5th 2015
My Drama List! :D
My Anime List! :D
My Manga List! :D

***
my tumblr
my dw.
my blogspot.
my twitter.
 
 
Kay ★
this has been in my drafts since forever lolololololol

Btw, I know nothing about the source material nor watched any of the adaptations before this jdrama version. Soooooooo yeah.

spoiler spoiler spoilerCollapse )

I overall enjoyed the drama though. It's my top pick from the ones I decided to pick up last season (out of like 4 dramas XD). :Db

I'm still not done with "Koe Koi" and "Seisei Suruhodo, Aishiteru", but for the latter, I've decided to just drop it... :( Sorry, Tackey and Emi! Although it irks me that once again, I'm not finishing something I started (it's been happening so often lately! huhuhu), it's just not my kind of drama, and I no longer have the patience to sit through a drama I don't enjoy. Forgive meeeeeeee ;_____;

This is exactly why I decided not to pick up Cain to Abel 2016 this season. I was kind of excited that Yamada (more excited for him actually, since he apparently has been asking for one for a longgg time XD) finally got his first romance role, but then the plot came out and I was like oh... ohhhhhh- 
 
 
Current Mood: ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Current Music: S.O.S. by WEAVER
 
 
Kay ★
I watched the movie I think a few weeks back, and I loved it! :'D

spoiler!Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: There will be love there (Ai ga Aru Basho) by the brilliant green
 
 
Kay ★
17 January 2016 @ 11:59 pm


Well one thing's for sure, my expectations of the movie were pretty off. (lol)

Major spoilers cause I basically talk about what happened lololCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: confusedconfused
Current Music: Nandomo by Ram Wire
 
 
Kay ★
03 January 2016 @ 03:30 am
I can't find a way to describe how I feel after watching the latest JCD, but it's something along the lines of: as;fmpeojf[wqjfqodvlm3r0lkmcvkfskfw'aslc;

so much flailingCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: SUPER HAPPY
Current Music: Kibou ~Yell~ by NewS
 
 
 
Kay ★
26 December 2015 @ 06:14 pm

source

Basically me during and after the whole episode. :'D

Read more... (spoiler-ish? since i detail some scenes in the episode. hahah)Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Lantana by Oldcodex
 
 
Kay ★
25 October 2015 @ 06:58 pm
There's so many moments to love about this episode. SO MANY ♥

spoiler spoiler spoilerCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Kyoran Hey Kids! by The Oral Cigarettes
 
 
Kay ★
I finally watched the Nazotoki movie! \o/

About damn time. XD Spoiler ahead!Collapse )
 
 
Current Music: Meikyuu Love Song by Arashi
 
 
Kay ★
03 February 2015 @ 03:01 pm
vlcsnap-2014-10-22-02h17m20s24
(source: DNA)

And I'm sorry I laughed but also, not really. XD

Read more...Collapse )
 
 
Current Music: BF by moumoon
 
 
Kay ★
13 November 2014 @ 03:13 am
I had too much to say that would require a ton of tweets again so, livejournal post it is! (hahah)

spoiler spoiler spoilerCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: Rage On by Oldcodex